OTDR Launch Fiber CABLE Box

Model: GL-3333
Place of Origin: Zhejiang,China (Mainland)
Brand Name: OEM
Material: ABS
WEIGHT: 0.9 kg
Typical Loss: < 0.5dB @ 1310nm for 1000 met
Connector: SC/LC/ST/FC
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Color: Yellow
Working Temperature: -40°to +55°C
SIZE: 24.5x13.5x6.5cm

inquiry

skype basketAdd to Basket  Edit

Share |

Product Description

Payment & Shipping Terms Supply Capacity
Unit Price:120.0 USDProduction Capacity:1000 Piece/Pieces per...
Payment Terms:L/C, D/P, D/A, T/T, WUPacking:10 PCS PER CARTON
Min. Order:1 Piece/PiecesDelivery Date:Shipped in 5 days...
Means of Transport:Ocean, Air, Land

Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cabel Box


Designed to aid in the testing of fiber optic cable when using an OTDR. The OTDR Launch Fiber box is used with Optical Time Domain Reflectometers (OTDR's) to help minimize the effects of the OTDR's launch pulse on measurement uncertainty. Available in many different configurations and fiber lengths.


specifications

1. imported yellow shell

2. single-mode or multimode optical fiber

3. fiber optic connectors available: FC, LC, SC, ST/PC or APC


Parameter

1. The OTDR test extension line, OTDR, OTDR products

2. mainly used to compensate for the OTDR test blind area, central fiber

3. without any fusion joint, small volume, light weight Easy to carry

4. single-mode, multimode ( 62.5\/125 )

5. length 500M, 1KM, 2KM... ( custom )

6. loss less than or equal to 0.5dBm\/ km

7. with excellent sealing performance, waterproof and dustproof explosion-proof

Category: Network Cable Tester