Portable optical power meter

Model: GL-3010
Place of Origin: Zhejiang,China (Mainland)
Brand Name: Glory
Range of wave length: 800 to 1700

inquiry

skype basketAdd to Basket  Edit

Share |

Product Description

Payment & Shipping Terms Supply Capacity
Unit Price:15.0 USDProduction Capacity:1000pcs/day
Payment Terms:L/C, D/P, D/A, T/T, paypal, WUPacking:plastic bag
Min. Order:5 Piece/PiecesDelivery Date:10days
Means of Transport:Ocean, Air, Land

Features

 

Self calibration by user himself

Rechargeable lithium battery supports continuous work for up to 48 hours.

Linear indicators (mW) and non-linear indicators (dBm) display in one screen

Unique FC/SC/ST universal port (see Figures 1, 2), no complex conversion

Optional auto power-off ability

Backlight ON/OFF


Specifications

Model

A

B

Measurement range

-70~+3

-50~+26

Type of probe

InGaAs

Range of wave length

800~1700

Uncertainty

±5%

Standard wave length (nm)

850,980,1300,1310,1490,1550

Resolution

Linear indication:   0.1%    Logarithmic indication: 0.01dBm

Working temperature (℃)

-10~+60

Storage temperature (℃)

-25~+70

Auto power-off time (min)

10

Continuous working hours

At least 48 hours

Dimensions (mm)

190×100×48

Power supply

Rechargeable   lithium battery

Weight(g)

400


Function descriptions

1,   LCD

   It displays the optical power measurement results in forms of dB, dBm, mW, uW, nW; the set wave length is 850nm , 980 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1490 nm, 1550 nm, etc.

2,   ON/OFF

   To power on the meter, press and hold ON/OFF till information appears in LCD; while in power-on state, press the key to power off the meter.

3,   dB

   Measure relative optical power under preset wave length.

4,   ZERO

   Press this key to zero the optical power meter.

5,   λ

   Press λ key to select wave length, there are six wave length, i.e.: 850nm , 980 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 

1490 nm, 1550 nm for your choice, their values will appear in LCD respectively.

1,   LIGHT

   Press this key to turn on/off the back light of LCD.

7,AUTOOFF

Press this key to enable or disable AUTOOFF function of the meter.


Category: Fiber Cleaver And Ranger

Related Category: Fiber Optic Ftth Box  Fiber Optic Closure  Fiber Adaptor  Fiber Management System